<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title> &#187; Trout</title>
	<atom:link href="http://the-flying-chef.com/tag/trout/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://the-flying-chef.com</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Tue, 25 Aug 2009 08:43:04 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.9.2</generator>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>Cajun Catfish Supreme (Can Substitute Trout or Even Chicken)</title>
		<link>http://the-flying-chef.com/2009/08/cajun-catfish-supreme-can-substitute-trout-or-even-chicken/</link>
		<comments>http://the-flying-chef.com/2009/08/cajun-catfish-supreme-can-substitute-trout-or-even-chicken/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 23 Aug 2009 08:51:11 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>TheFlyingChef</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Chicken]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fish]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sauces]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shellfish]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Anti-Bacterial]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[cajun]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Camphor Laurel]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Catfish]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cheese Boards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Chopping Boards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Easy]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Eco Friendly]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Mezzaluna Boards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Platter Boards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[prawns]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sauce]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[shrimp]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Trout]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://the-flying-chef.com/?p=3868</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
			
				
			
		
I tagged this as part of 2 recipes by the same chef for a game I play on Zaar. It was absolutely delicious for such a minimal effort meal. I have 2 in my family that are not big fish lovers they will eat it but it would not be their first choice for dinner [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://the-flying-chef.com/2009/08/cajun-catfish-supreme-can-substitute-trout-or-even-chicken/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Whole Trout (Or Fillets) Stuffed W/Bacon &amp; Eggplant Dressing</title>
		<link>http://the-flying-chef.com/2009/03/whole-trout-or-fillets-stuffed-wbacon-eggplant-dressing/</link>
		<comments>http://the-flying-chef.com/2009/03/whole-trout-or-fillets-stuffed-wbacon-eggplant-dressing/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 02 Mar 2009 18:25:35 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>theflyingchef</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Fish]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Salmon fillets]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Anti-Bacterial]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[bacon]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Camphor Laurel]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cheese Boards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Chopping Boards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Eco Friendly]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Eggplant]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[fillet]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Mezzaluna Boards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Platter Boards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Salmon]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[stuffing]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Topping]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Trout]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Whole]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://thebestrecipes.wordpress.com/?p=3360</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
			
				
			
		
I made this recipe with salmon as I have bought trout a few times from my local store and it is always so full of bones even after filleting that I don&#8217;t really enjoy all the effort of picking the bones out. It worked very well with the salmon and we all loved the topping. [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://the-flying-chef.com/2009/03/whole-trout-or-fillets-stuffed-wbacon-eggplant-dressing/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>1</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Ocean Trout/ Salmon with Lime and Lemon Grass Hollandaise</title>
		<link>http://the-flying-chef.com/2008/06/ocean-trout-salmon-with-lime-and-lemon-grass-hollandaise/</link>
		<comments>http://the-flying-chef.com/2008/06/ocean-trout-salmon-with-lime-and-lemon-grass-hollandaise/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 15 Jun 2008 07:12:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>theflyingchef</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Fish]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Salmon fillets]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sauces]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Anti-Bacterial]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Campgor Laurel]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cheese Boards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Chopping Boards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Eco Friendly]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[hollandaise]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Kaffir Lime Leaves]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Lemon Grass]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Meazzaluna Boards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Salmon]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Trout]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Wooden]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://thebestrecipes.wordpress.com/2008/06/15/ocean-trout-salmon-with-lime-and-lemon-grass-hollandaise/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
			
				
			
		
This is a wonderful super quick, healthy meal, well I suppose the hollandaise is not the best but the fish is:)  I must say I prefer this with salmon as I find trout quite full of fine bones, when I went to the supermarket to get the fish for this recipe, trout happened to [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://the-flying-chef.com/2008/06/ocean-trout-salmon-with-lime-and-lemon-grass-hollandaise/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Spice Rubbed Trout with Cauliflower Puree</title>
		<link>http://the-flying-chef.com/2008/05/spice-rubbed-trout-with-cauliflower-puree/</link>
		<comments>http://the-flying-chef.com/2008/05/spice-rubbed-trout-with-cauliflower-puree/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 01 May 2008 06:31:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>theflyingchef</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Alternative Mash]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fish]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Low Carb]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Quick and Easy]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vegetables]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Camphor Laurel]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cauliflower Puree]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cheese Boards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Chopping Boards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Eco Friendly]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[High Protein]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Natural]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Nature]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Spice Rubbed]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Stuastainable Timber]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Trout]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Wooden]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://thebestrecipes.wordpress.com/2008/05/01/spice-rubbed-trout-with-cauliflower-puree/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
			
				
			
		
This is super simple, quick and easy recipe to make yet it tastes great, is low is carbs and high in protein. I love fish but have not made trout often, I always thought I just didn&#8217;t like it. That is until my hubby made a mistake one day and purchased smoked trout instead of [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://the-flying-chef.com/2008/05/spice-rubbed-trout-with-cauliflower-puree/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
